TEAM 2016

FESTIVAL DIRECTOR

Olivier van der Hoeven

BOARD shnit FOUNDATION

Boudewijn Bakker – PRESIDENT OF THE shnit FOUNDATION
Reto Guetg – FOUNDATION BOARD
Ivan Madeo – FOUNDATION BOARD
Bruno Bucher – FOUNDATION BOARD

INTERNATIONAL COORDINATION

Luc Walpoth –  INTERNATIONAL COORDINATION
Sean Drummond – INTERNATIONAL ADVISOR

shnit PLAYGROUNDS

Chin Tangtarntana – PLAYGROUND MANAGER BANGKOK
Juan Pablo Franky – PLAYGROUND MANAGER BUENOS AIRES
Wael Omar – PLAYGROUND MANAGER CAIRO
Alasdair McCulloch – PLAYGROUND MANAGER CAPE TOWN
Gideon IP Ka Fai – PLAYGROUND MANAGER HONG KONG
Tatyana Ivkina – PLAYGROUND MANAGER MOSCOW
Josué Fischel – PLAYGROUND MANAGER SAN JOSÉ

shnit CINEMAS

Yette Neumann – SHNIT CINEMAS COORDINATOR

shnit FINALE

Yaron Schwartzman – MANAGING DIRECTOR
Asger Hussain – MANAGING DIRECTOR
Tobias Straka – TECHNICS | DESIGN
Teddie Davies – COLLECTIVE NY
Nicky Wyman – COLLECTIVE NY

CURATION | FESTIVAL PROGRAM

Andrea Wildt – PROGRAM COMMISSION
Bernhard Schürch – PROGRAM COMMISSION
Hannes Stark – PRE-SELECTION PROGRAM

Johanna Sophia Garske – ASSISTANT DIRECTOR | COORDINATION VOLUNTEERS
Luc Walpoth – PROGRAM COMMISSION
Seraina Brunner – FILM COORDINATION | ASSISTANT

GRAPHIC DESIGN | VISUALS | WEB

Nils Braun – KEY VISUAL GRAPHIC DESIGN
Ceyhan Tuncdogan – GRAPHIC SUPPORT
Thomas Mischler – GRAPHIC SUPPORT
Justin Melville – PROGRAMMER | WEB DESIGN
Ruark Ferreira – PROGRAMMER | WEB DESIGN

shnit TRIBUTE

Daniel L. Fenaux – shnit TRIBUTE PLATFORM
Moisés Tuñón García – shnit TRIBUTE PLATFORM
Sara Michel – shnit TRIBUTE | ASSISTANT

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT PLAYGROUNDS

Thitichayapron Chanthaloed  – PRODUCTION MANAGER BANGKOK
Anja Vogel – PARTNER RELATIONS BERN
Teddy Wassmer – PRODUCTION MANAGER BERN

Bibiana Hernández  – PRODUCTION MANAGER BUENOS AIRES
Ina-Maria Schemer  – PRODUCTION MANAGER CAIRO
Pooh HO Fung – PRODUCTION MANAGER HONG KONG
Maria Motyleva – PRODUCTION MANAGER MOSCOW
Paula Marín – PRODUCTION MANAGER SAN JOSÉ

FESTIVAL COMMUNICATION

Alina Lebedeva – PR | MARKETING MANAGER
Camille Bonard – VIDEO PRODUCTION
Daiana Maydana – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | GRAPHIC DESIGN
Ekaterina Tarasova – COORDINATION COMMUNICATION
Erik Müller – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | GRAPHIC DESIGN
Eva Weniger – MEDIA RELATIONS
GiftmeaHug – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS
Holmes Awa – PHOTO/ VIDEO TEAM MANAGER
José Kikut  – MARKETING MANAGER
Juan Pablo Parra – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS

Julieta Sánchez Baldoncini – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | GRAPHIC DESIGN
Kaegood Utairat – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS
Kookaii Harnsujin – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS
Lorena Morris – BAS GRAPHIC DESIGN COORDINATOR TEAM
Lynette Ou'tim – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS
María Mercedes Cuadra  – COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER | SOCIAL MEDIA
Mariano Calvo – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | GRAPHIC DESIGN
Mayra Olaya – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | GRAPHIC DESIGN
Mel Brizzi – PHOTOGRAPHY
Melissa Jimenez – JOURNALIST
Melissa Sanchez – JOURNALIST
Milena Somogy – DESIGNER

Paulo Folly – VIDEO PRODUCTION
Philip Pohlodek – PROMOTION
Picha Boonliang – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS
Rafael Vargas – JOURNALIST
Rowena Scott – DESIGNER
Sol Moyano – COMMUNICATION | MEDIA RELATIONS
Thea Small – SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Vanesa L'Afflitto – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | GRAPHIC DESIGN
Veerachai Jitsoonthorntip – GRAPHIC ADJUSTMENTS | VIDEO EDITOR

FESTIVAL PRODUCTION

Adriana Suarez  – PRODUCTION | MARKETING ASSISTANT
Alejandra Arguedas –PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Alexander Schmidt – PROJECTION
Alexandr Sushko – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Amanda Hippert  – DECORATION
Ana Irene Barrantes – PRODUCTION ASSISTANT | GUESTS COORDINATION
Andrés Hidalgo – VIDEO EDITOR
Angelina Toros – DESIGNER
Angie Katherine Sarmiento – PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Anna Gerts – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Anna Mikheeva – DESIGNER
Anna Prokofieva – DESIGNER
Anna Raas – HELPER COORDINATION
Artem Gavrik - shnit CINEMAS COORDINATION RUSSIA
Barbara Ruch – INFRASTRUCTURE
Beat Müller – PROJECTION
Camila Ferraris – PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Carolina García – FUNDRAISING
Dana Mykulinskaya – DESIGNER
Daniel Chinchilla – VIDEO EDITOR
Daniel Wiget – INFRASTRUCTURE
Daniela Montero – PHOTOGRAPHER
Danila Lun’kov – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Daria Shishigina – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Estefanía Berisso – TRANSLATIONS
Fabian Aebli – DECORATION | FOOD AND BEVERAGE
Francella Chavez – VIDEO JOURNALIST
Georgiy Kolobov – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Gloria Castillo – COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Jacqueline Schnyder – ASSISTANT PARTNER RELATIONS
Jade Scully – EVENTS | ART DIRECTION
Jerôme Blum – IT
Justus Pfeiffer – PROJECTION
Kai Hermann – ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER
Kirill Papin – DESIGNER
Konstantin Davydkin – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Laia Hegi – ASSISTANT | INTERN
Leandro Delmastro – FESTIVAL BOOK | TRANSLATIONS
Lena Glanzmann – VENUE MANAGER
Lena Tazetdinova – PARTNER RELATIONS
Lorena Morris – FUNDRAISING
Lucia Lago – VENUE MANAGER
Lungiswa Joe – SPECIAL SCREENING EVENT MANAGER
Margarita Daeva – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
María Fernanda Jiménez – COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Marie-Louise Grossrieder – VOLUNTEER COORDINATION
Mariel Jiménez  – DECORATION
Maropeng Vushangwe – EVENTS COORDINATOR
Maycha Thadachaichumpol  – PRE-SELECTION PROGRAM THAILAND
Meli Meier – DECORATION
Nana Lomingo Nasson – VENUES MANAGER
Narumon Chamnaintham – ASSOCIATE MANAGER
Natalia Dubovik – DESIGNER
Natalie Chan Pui I – PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Nina Karlsson – DESIGNER
Pakakaew Boonliang – SUBTITLES
Pamela Jauregui – DECORATION
Pascal Ruprecht – VENUE MANAGER
Phuwarin Phonsaen – ASSOCIATE MANAGER
Picha Boonliang – SUBTITLES
Pierre Reischer – VIDEO PRODUCTION
Polina Polyudkina – DESIGNER
Rawia Madani – VOLUNTEER MANAGER
Rebecca Siegfried – VIDEO PRODUCTION
Rolf Helbling – PROJECTION
Romy Alfino – VENUES | GUEST COORDINATION
Sally Kandil – PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Sandra Dalto – INFODESK | TICKETING
Sandra Gaitán – TRANSLATIONS
Seam Nkula – SPECIAL SCREENING EVENT MANAGER
Sean Drummond – GUEST / JURY CO-ORDINATOR
Sergey Zavialov – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Simon Peter Drescher – VENUE MANAGER
Stephanie Juan – CONSTRUCTION
Suparada Prapawong – SUBTITLES
Taryn Joffe – PROGRAM COORDINATION
Thomas Rossier – TRANSLATION
Ulukbek Korganbekov – TRANSLATION | VIDEO
Uwe Schlosser – PROJECTION
Vanessa Federicci  – DECORATION
Vanessa Zurilla – COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Yasser Anwar – KEY TECHNICIAN
Youssef Habib –TRANSPORT COORDINATOR | LOGISTICS
Yulia Kushnarenko – VOLUNTEER MANAGER | TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Yutthana suea-pa – ASSOCIATE MANAGER
Yves Mettler – DECORATION | VENUE MANAGER
Yvonne Andres – ASSISTANT | INTERN

SHNIT ENCOUNTERS

Cleoriana Benacloche – ENCOUNTERS | GUEST MANAGEMENT
Frankie Stromberg – REAL TIME MANAGER
La'eeqah Galant – ELEMENTS FILM LAB  ASSISTANT
Rafeeqah Galant – ELEMENTS FILM LAB COORDINATOR
Vukile Zuma – FILM PANEL HOST

FESTIVAL MEMBERS

Anastasia Fedorova – SUPPORT
Arina Bogdanchik – SUPPORT
Benson Liam– SUPPORT
Colin Liu  – SUPPORT
Danila Stepanov – SUPPORT
Dmitry Kontsov – SUPPORT
Egor Kt – SUPPORT
Ksenia Dikusar – SUPPORT
Margarita Murashko – SUPPORT
Marina Atoyan – SUPPORT
Olga Kontsova – SUPPORT
Rose Chan – SUPPORT  

PARTNERS 2016

MAIN PARTNER

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

PREMIUM PARTNERS

AUDIENCE AWARD VOTING BY

MEDIA PARTNERS

Watson, Ron Orp, Bewegungsmelder, Cineman, art-tv.ch, Radio RaBe, students.ch, CHTV, BeatBox, La Tribu, Radio Cultura, G7, BKMagazine, AM 750, GET 102.5, APEX, Plan B, Cairo Scene, CairoZoom, Cape Town Magazine, Shortcut Creative, Millefoto, Callsheet, Hong Kong Movie 6, The Village, Livejournal, CINEMOTION, Mir Kino, IMC, Los 40, Radio Hit, Revista Vacío

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

COOPERATIONAL PARTNERS

ADF, Aesop, AfroDizzyActs, Annies Angels, Backsberg Estate Cellars, Bahnhof Bern SBB, Bar Calle 23 - La Esquina, Bayadera group, Berner Filmpreis Festival, Bern für den Film, Bern Tourismus, Berner GenerationenHaus, Berner Filmpreis Festival, Black Filmmakers Film Festival, Bone Festival, ByGanz, Café Bar Turnhalle, Camera Corner, Carbagas, Carpe Chepe, Carvelo, Centro Cultural Británico, Centro Cultural Recoleta, Centro Cultural San Martin, Cinématte, Cinetoy, Club Bonsoir, Contraforma, CSA, CuisicouZ', DAC, Egyptian National Critics Association, Ernst Seeger & Associates, Exposure Gallery/Lensbaby, Festival Enfocus, FGC, Fizzen, Französische Kirche, Freedio Pictures Limited, Goethe Institute, Heiliggeistkirche/Offene Kirche, ISC, KAPITEL, Kino Rex, Kornhausforum, Kulturbüro, Kung Fu Burger, La Cavaña, La Sala Post, Landa Gráfica - Audiovisual, Leopold 7, Lighthouse film service, Loeb, Maquinas de Mirar, Marzipan, MasterLitho, N-Team, Netherlands Flemish Institute, OLMO, Otroscines, PH Bern, pmkrrnmk, PROGR, Próxima Comunicación, Quinnie Cinemas, Rentaphoto, Restaurant Du Nord, Restaurant Lötschberg, Restaurant Nooch, Restaurant OKRA, Restaurant Ringgenberg, Restaurant Tulsi, Restaurant Veranda, Rice n Smile, SAE Institute, Searle Street, Serigraphie Uldry, Showtec, Siamlite film service, Sitewise, Smirnoff, Soul Food Express, Sound Events, Sound Surgeon Studios, Starticket, Sunshine Cinema, Sweding, Swiss Club in Cairo, Tandil Cortos, TANZEEM, Theater am Käfigturm, The Greek Campus, The HKust Center for the Arts, TicketMarche, Universität Bern, UN3, US Embassy Library, Velafrica, Velokurier Bern, Yapp, Zawya, ZHDK, Zootee Studios, Zürich Film Festival


Thanks to all volunteers and friends – and to the filmmakers who share their wonderful films with us!

 

shnit FOUNDATION [CH-036.7.053.240-1]
Marktgasse 36
3011 Bern
CH – Switzerland

shnit.org

«A dream you dream alone is only a dream. A dream you dream together is reality.» 
[John Lennon] | 

These people, institutions and companies made the shnit International Shortfilmfestival happen...! 


#moonlightmass | 104.7 Hit | 11@Mount Sophia Pte Ltd | 170° Visual Communication | 25este75sur.com | 2TD Studio | 35mm  | 3D Cam | 40 principales | 48 Hour Film Project | 49m Rocking the Daisies | 744 Digital | 7UP | 89 decibeles | 89 Grad | 95 on Hout Street | 95.5 Jazz | Aaron and Bateleur | Abeer Awooda | Abel Teo | Abteilung Kulturelles der Stadt Bern | Achim Rohde | Achim Wendel | Acoustics Alive | ACT Cape Town | Adam and Amy Mowaffi | Adam Donnelly | ADF | Adolf und Mary Mil-Stiftung | Adolfo Wiernik | Adriaan Odendaal | Adrian Baschung | Adrian Gysin | Adrian Hüttel | Adrian Iten | Adrian Müller | Adrian Odendaal | Adrián Pauly | Adrian Perez | Adriana Brenes | Adriana Suarez | Adriana Víquez | Adriano’s Bar & Café | Adventure Playground | AEK Bank 1826 | Aesop | AFDA | AfroDizzyActs | AG Kurzfilm | Agnes Darenius | Agnes Schöpfer | Agota Hasenfratz | Ahmed Abdalla | Aidan Whytock | Akin Omotoso | Al-Ismaelia | Alain Barmettler | Alain Guillebeau | Alan Blank | Alan Shelley | Alasdair McCullogh | Alejandra Arguedas | Alejandra Flores | Alejandra Vargas | Alejandra Vargas Carballo | Alejandro Garcia | Alex Berina | Alexa Henschel | Alexadra Latishev | Alexander Fiechter | Alexander Gehret | Alexander Rodríguez García | Alexander Schmidt | Alexander Sushko | Alexander Tschäppät | Alexandr Sushko | Alexandra Alvarado | Alexandra Logvinova | Alexandra Strube | Alexandra Valverde | Alexandre Tilmans | Alexey Markov | Alfredo Vargas | Alice Raffael | Alina Böther Schulze | Alina Lebedeva | Alismaelia Group for Real Estate Development | Alla Akchurina | Alois Reinhardt | Alpines Museum Bern | AltaArte Glass | Alte Feuerwache | Aluma Sytems | Aly Pearson | AM 750 | Amanda Hippert | Amber Drake | ambush | América Jiménez | Amerikanische Botschaft in Bern | Amiando | Amine Khouni | Amrish Shah | Amt für Kultur des Kantons Bern | Amy Daneel | Amy Vincenti | Ana Cárdenas | Ana García | Ana García Centro | Ana Irene Barrantes | Ana Lucía Jiménez | Ana María Murillo | Anastasia Fedorova | Anbreen Chawdri | Ancois Human | Anders Ravn | André Häfliger | Andrea Balmer | Andrea Barrantes | Andrea Bester | Andrea Freund | Andrea Gema Bester | Andrea Gfeller | Andrea Jiménez | Andrea Mata | Andrea Meneghelli | Andrea Möhl | Andrea Wildt | Andrea Woodrow | Andrea Zimmermann | Andreas Blumenstein | Andreas Fock | Andreas Häfliger | Andreas Koenig | Andreas Strub | Andreas Thiel | Andreas Treier | Andreas Wagner | Andrés Hidalgo | Andrés Pulido | Andrés Venegas | Andrew Lau | Andrew Thompson | Andrey Piatin | Andri Guetg | Angela Spizig | Angela Wittwer | Angelina Toros | Angelo Müller | Angie Katherine Sarmiento | Anika Prins | Anina Haberthür | Anissa Maizi | Anita Bernhard | Anita Wenger | Anja Fonseka | Anja Mikula | Anja Rehm | Anja Rufener | Anja Vogel | Anka Schmid | Ann Kraus | Anna Di Maio | Anna Diec | Anna Gerts | Anna Gudkova | Anna Jaworska | Anna Jossi | Anna Lena Schütz | Anna Mikheeva | Anna Prokofieva | Anna Raas | Anna Sacco | Anna Schneeberger | Anna Suppa | Anna Sycik | Anna Weber | Anna Zuhr | Anne Boxleitner | Anne Glémarec | Anne Thalheim | Anne Walser | Anneke Botha | Annelise Willen | Annette Berger | Annie Doerfle | Annie Seegers | Annie’s Angels | Annie’s Wardrobe    | Annina Haberthür | Annique Lombard | Ansie Minnaar | Antalis | Anthony Oseyemi | Anthony Silverstone | Antje Grundmann | Antoine Aoun | Antoinette Engels | Anton Dolin | Anton Sazonov | Antonella Cazzato | Antonio Adrover | Antonio Calvo | Antonio Mendoca | Antonio Mendonca | Antonio Yglesias | Antony Schneider | Anutshellreview | Anuwat Sreprecha | Anzeiger Region Bern | APEX | APG|SGA Digital Sales | Apollo Dauag | Apple | Arci Friede | Areerat Jaipadub | Ariana Wajntraub | Ariane Schweizer | Arij Gerber | Arina Bogdanchik | Arina Gerber | Arkadas Belenkaya | Arnd Peter Hartig | Arne Ludwig | Arnold Leelaprasert | Aron Nick | art-tv.ch | Artem Gavrik | ArtStudio Magazine | Artur Smolyaninov | Arvid Birnbaum | Asian hot shots berlin | Assembly Radio | Ast Fischer | Asta Limbach | Atmosphere Collective | Atmosphere South African Film Orchestra | Augusto Bolaños | Axel Behrens | Aya Dowara | Ayman el Amir | Backsberg Estate Cellars | Baldwin Bakker Tschudin | Balthasar Jucker | BAMA Cina Arte | Bar Calle 23 - La Esquina | Barbara den Brok | Barbara Karl | Barbara Richter | Barbara Ruch | Barbara Spanseiler | Bastiaan Van Rooden | Bastian Weber | Bavaria | Bayadera Group | BAZE | BCBE | BE PHAT MOTEL | Bea Cuttat | Beat Aeberhart | Beat Müller | Beat Scheidegger | BeatBox | Beate Engel | Beatrice Schnyder | Beeflat | BEKB | Beki Probst | Bekult | Bellevue Palace Bern | Ben Chiadika | Ben Ludik | Benedikt Sartorius | Beni Lehmann | Benito Bernabela | Benjamin Schemer | Benson Liam | Beratungsstelle für Sans Papiers | Berlinda Bakker | Bern für den Film | Bern Mobil | Bern Tourismus | Bernadette Kolonko | Bernd Lützeler | Berner Filmförderung | Berner Filmpreis Festival | Berner GenerationenHaus | Berner Kulturagenda | Bernhard Eichhorn | Bernhard Schneider | Bernhard Schürch | BernMobil | Bertrand Guillemont | Bettina Buomberger | Bettina Oberli | Bettina Staub | Bettina Wohlfender | Bewegungsmelder | Bianca Hofer | Bibiana Hernández | Bilal Diaa | Birgit Steinfels | BKMagazine | Black Filmmakers Film Festival | Bobby Bähler | Bocaditos y Colores | Bone Festival | BrainStore AG | Brandon de Kock | Branzu | Braunschewerke | Brian Little | Brian Montiel | Bridget Pickering | Brigit Rotach | Brigitte Berternitz | Brigitte Boess | Brigitte Hofer | British Filminstitute | Bruce Dean Holmes | Bruce Jost | Bruno Bucher | Bryan Little | Bryce Anderson | Bryce Hepburn | Bryony Dixson | Buelent Zengin | Buenos Aires Ciudad | Bulelani Mvotho | Bundesamt für Kultur BAK | Burg Kino | Burgergemeinde Bern | Buskers Bern | ByGanz | Café Bar Turnhalle | Caffe Greco Maadi | Cairo Scene | CairoZoom | Cait Pansegrouw | Callsheet | Cámara de la Industria Audiovisual Costarricense (CAIAC) | Camcar | Camera Corner | Camila Ferraris | Camila Gil | Camille Bonard | Camilo Jucalo Gordillo | Campari | Candice Poole | Capataz | Capataz Restaurant de Brasas | Cape Film Commission | Cape Talk | Cape Town Club | Cape Town Magazine | Caramba Films | Carbagas | Carine Neuenschwander | Carla Cabalceta | Carla Wiedmer | Carlo Pisani | Carmen Flórez | Caro Krayer | Carolina Castro | Carolina García | Carolina Silva Chávez | Carpe Chepe | Carvelo | Casa Central de la Cultura Popular | Castle of Good Hope | Catalina López | Catatec | Cathay Cineplexes Pte Ltd | Catherine Brassel | Cathrin Michael | CD Mediacting | Cecilia Laffaye | CeDe.ch | Céline Krapf | Celine Massy | Cem Gül | Cendrine Gaffner | CenterTV/Heimatfilm | Centro Costarricense de Producción Cinematográfica | Centro Cultural Británico | Centro Cultural Costarricense Norteamericano | Centro Cultural Recoleta | Centro Cultural San Martin | Centro de Cine | Centro de Cine y MCJ | CETAV | Ceyhan Tuncdogan | Chapman University Singapore | Charlene Wolmarans | Charles Lohrum | Charline Tausenberger | Chayathip Suwaphan | Che Mira | ChepeCletas | Chin Tangtarntana | Chocolate Radio | Choices | Chris Kerstan | Chris Lee | Chris McArthur | Chris Niemeyer | Chrisian Clerici | Christian Bürgi | Christian Cueni | Christian Dietz | Christian Grosse | Christian Krebs | Christian Künzler | Christian Löw | Christian Ochse | Christian Pauli | Christian Schweingruber | Christian Stoiber | Christina Anne | Christina Meinzen | Christina Steffen | Christine Beck | Christine Bloch | Christine Hasler | Christine Kreiselmaier | Christine Repond | Christine Wyss | Christof Ramseier | Christof Schertenleib | Christoph Schaub | Christoph Streuli | Christoph Urwyler | Christopher Seydholdt | Christy Quesada | CHTV | Cilia Julen | Cine Bama | Cine Magaly | Cinearte | Cinébad | CinéBern | CineCinemaStar | CinéLibre | Cinema Club | Cineman | Cinématte | Cinemotion  | Cinemuse | Cinenova | Cinergia | Cinergy AG | Cinetoys & Service | Citia – Annecy Festival | City Varsity Film Department | Claude Büechi | Claudia Badertscher | Claudia Blank | Claudia Lorenz | Claudia Röthlisberger | Claudia Rüfenacht | Claudia von Euw | Clelia Schoderböck | Cleoriana Benacloche | Clint Porter | Clovis Inocencio | Club Bonsoir | Club Mate | CMan | Coca Cola | Colin Liu | Colisión Artística | collective NY | Color Visión | Company Gardens Madame Zingara | Compass Bar | Computicket | Con-Can Movie Festival | Conférence des Festivals | Consulate General of Switzerland in New York | Contraforma serigrafía | Coop | Corinne Karlaganis | Corinne Wälti | Cornelia Etter | Cornelia Gostelli | Cornelia Meierhans | Corris AG | Couchfest | Courtney Ellis | Craig Griffin | Creative Cape Town | Creda | Crêperie Le Carrousel | Cristian Bonilla | Cristina Aranda | Cristina Garita | CSA | Csongor Baranyai | CuisicouZ' | Culturacr.net | Culturescapes | Cupcake Magazine | Curt McNeail | Curt McNeal | Cynar | Cyrill Oberholzer | DAC | Dagmar Sachs | Daiana Maydana | DAK Das andere Kino in Bern | Damian Ng Wai Kong | Damien Teo | Dan O'Donoghue | Dana Mykulinskaya | Dani Flockton | Daniel Binggeli | Daniel Breiter | Daniel Chinchilla | Daniel Fuchs | Daniel Gassmann | Daniel Gschwind | Daniel Laky | Daniel L. Fenaux | Daniel Matthee | Daniel Quirós | Daniel Rytz | Daniel Schädelin | Daniel Stähli | Daniel Steffe | Daniel von Grünigen | Daniel Waser | Daniel Wiget | Daniel Zúñiga | Daniela Hälg | Daniela Hollenweger | Daniela López | Daniela Montero | Daniela Nötzli | Daniela Radomski | Daniele Nocera | Daniella Gati | Danila Lun’kov | Danila Stepanov | Danilo Marino | Daria Shishigina | Das andere Kino in Bern | Data Quest AG | Dave Ferguson | Dave Marshal | David Ayro Farulla | David Fernández | David Fonjallaz | David Grant | David Gwerder | David Kramer | David Landolf | David Osegueda | David Rodríguez | Davina Siegenthaler | De Smelterij | Deanna Magdy | Dejan Nenadovic | Delan Production | deleFOCO Comunidad Audiovisual Centroamericana | Delphine Lyner | Denis Lillie | Denis Martynov | Denk an mich | Dennis de Haas | Dennis Kuipers | Dennys Gadient | Der Bund Tageszeitung | Der Ticket Service | Destricted | Detour | Diana Capella | Diana Zuleta | Diane Devorah Kisela | Dianne Medrano | Diego Barracuda | Diego Pimentel | Diemanic | Dieter Cavalleri | Dieter Fahrer | Dieter Meier | Dieter Zollinger | Dietmar Richter | Digna González | Dimitri Buddeke | Dino Real | Diploma in Integrated Events & Project Management | Dirk Werner | DISCOP Africa | Distrito Audiovisual | DJ Larse | DJ Mercury | DJ Suzisuzuki | DJ Tamara | Dmitriy Bodulev | Dmitry Kontsov | Dodo | Domä | Dominic Beurer | Dominik Imhof | Dominik Jud | Dominik Lehmann | Dominik Perreten | Dominik Stalder | Dooplerstudio | Doris Fasel | Dr. W.A. Günther | Dreadful Productions | Dreamcatcher | DRS Virus | Druckerei Reitschule Bern | Durch zwei Atelier für Siebdruck und Gestaltung | Duscha Kistler | Dutch Angle | Düx DJ | Dylan Valley | Dylan Voogt | Dylanne Powell | Dynamic Advance | eAd | Earl Holmes | Edna Epelbaum | Eduard (Teddy) Wassmer | Eduardo Córdoba | Edwin | Egor Kt | Egyptian National Critics Association | Eidg. Büro für die Gleichstellung von Menschen mit Behinderungen | Ekaterina Tarasova | El cono del silencio | El Observatorio | Elena Naumova | Elias Robeiro | Elisabeth Becker | Elisabeth Marti | Elizaveta Golovchenko | Elke Ebenhöh | EMA bar | Emanuel Conejo | Emanuel Feurer | Embassy of Switzerland in Argentina | Embassy of Switzerland in Costa Rica | Embassy of Switzerland in Egypt | Embassy of Switzerland in Japan | Embassy of Switzerland in Russia | Embassy of Switzerland in Singapore | Embassy of Switzerland in Thailand | Emmanuel Schweizer | Enas Elmohands | Energie Wasser Bern | Enfocus | Ensuite Kulturmagazin | Entertainment express | Enver Hoca Kocer | Erica Godetti | Erich Langjahr | Erik Müller | Erika Bagnarello | Erika Baumgartner | Erika Zeledón | Erkan Gündüz | Ernesto Calvo | Ernesto Jara | Ernestyna Orlowska | Ernst Göhner Stiftung | Ernst Seeger & Associates | Ernst Seegers | Erziehungsdirektion des Kantons Bern | Escuela de Comunicación de la UCR | ESL Sprachreisen | espace.ch | Esteban Zabala | Esteban Zabala Imperatore | Estefanía Berisso | Esther Ferrier | Esther Grünenwald | Eugene van der Westhuizen | Eureka printers | Euro26 | Eva Furrer Haller | Eva Homolar | Eva Pauline Bossow | Eva Schweizer | Eva Weniger | Eva Witschi | Eveline Aschwanden | Evelyn Bürkli | Evert Lombaerdt | ExAnima Danza Plástica | Exposure Gallery | Fabian Aebli | Fabian Baer | Fabian Bauer | Fabian Egli | Fabian Krebs | Fabian Niklaus | Fabian Rüdy | Fabian Unteregger | Fabienne Weber | Fabiola Brenca | Fachstelle für Gleichstellung Stadt Bern  | Fachstelle Gleichstellung von Menschen mit Behinderungen der Stadt Bern | Famiedah Zalgarniker | Familie Vidic | Fannyboy | Fantoche | Farah Hanna | FaroTV | Fassbinder | Fatima el Nafrawy | Federico Criado | Federico Lang | Feldschlösschen | Felicia Kreiselmeier | Felix Schenker | Felsenau Bier | Femke Morf | Fernanda García | Fernándo Chaves | Fernando Gómez | Fernando Montero | Festhome | Festival Enfocus | FFL FilmFestivalLive | FGC | Filipa Domingues | Film.ru | Fingers in the sky | Fiona Ziegler | Fiorella Barahona | Firstfood | Fizzen | Flexfit | Flo Joss | Florence Ritter | Florencia Gadea | Florencia Solé | Florian Fischbacher | Florian Förster | Florian Höhlic | Florian Ketterer | Florian Meimberg | Florian Meister | Florian Nagel | Floyd Paul | Fly on the Wall | Flying Teachers | FM-Kyoto Inc. | Foto Video Zumstein | Francella Chavez | Francis Pauchard | Francois Verster | Frank Biernat | Frank Steffen | Frankie Stromberg | Franz Fischlin | Franzisca Lehmann | Franziska Merz | Franziska Reck | Franziska Schleussinger | Franziska Schmidt | Franziska Sörensen | Franziska Tanner | Französische Botschaft | Französische Kirche | Frederik Stucki | Freedio Pictures Limited | Freedom park | Freixenet Alpes GmbH | Fresas del Volcán | FRIDAE | Fugitive VFX | Fulfierros | Future Cape Town | Gabriel Gimber | Gabriela Villalobos | Gabriele Schärer | Gabriella Malan | Gail Geraghty | GAM Cultural | Game Movie Star | Game7 Films | Garden's Bowling Club | Gary | Gavin Hood | Gcobani Siphoyo | Gebäude 9 | George Ghazzal | George Jakob | Georgios Rafailis | Georgiy Kolobov | Gerardo Michelin | Gereon Blasaio | Gerit Böhme | Germán Arciniegas | Gerry Zaugg | Gesellschaft zu Mittellöwen Bern | Gesellschaft zu Ober-Gerwern | Gesellschaft zu Zimmerleuten | GET 102.5 | Getaway Magazine (Ramsay Media) | Ghada el Sherbiny | Gianfranco Human | Gianna Blum | Gideon IP Ka Fai | GiftMeaHug | Gilles Aeby | Giorgio Andreoli | Glocken und Kunstgiesserei H. Rüetschi AG | Gloria Castillo | Gobierno de la Cuidad de Buenos Aires | Goethe Institute | Grace Chiang | Graham Blehm | Grand Daddy Hotel | Grand Société de Berne | Grant Aerts | Grant Campbell | Grant De Sousa | Grant Forbes | Grant Shield | Grimehouse | Grolsch | Guadalupe Apú | Guillermo Mansilla | Guionarte | Gürtel Bräu | Gustavo Arrieta | Gustavo Fallas | Gustavo Sánchez | Hala Galal | Hala Lotfy | Hannah Fasnacht | Hannes Bär | Hannes Haustein | Hannes Stark | Hans Herren | Hans Peter Loosli | Hans Rudolf Huber | Harold at The Labia | Harry Haddon | Heiko Wohlleben | Heiliggeistkirche | Heimatfilm | Hein de Vos | Heineken | Heino Henning | Heinrich Kapp | Heinrich Kuhn | Helen Raine | Helvetas | Hideyuki Iiijima | Hilda Hidalgo | Hirokazu Tokuyama | Hiroyuki Tanimoto | His excellency | Hisham Samie | Hochschule der Künste Bern | Holger Kunze | Hollywood Reporter | Holmes Awa | Holundria | Hong Kong Film Art Association | Hong Kong Micro-Movie Production Centre | Hong Kong Movie 6 | Horst D. Scheel | Hotel Kreuz | Hotel la Pergola | Hotel National Bern | Hotel Schweizerhof Bern | Hotwired Design | Hugo Bolliger | Hugo Treyer an Rijsdijk | Ian Dinan | Ian Rijsdijk | Ian Robbins at Luna Design | Ida Siegenthaler | Ikhaya Lodge | Ilia Sherstobitov | Ilja Pusenkoff | Illusion Cinema | Ilona Bidzan | Ilonka von Wisotzky | Ilya Osorio | Ilya Sherstobitov | ImageCampus | IMC | Impuls Home Entertainment AG | In the Realm of the Senses Short Film Festival | Ina König | Ina Sattlegger | Ina-Maria Schemer | INCAA | Incinemas.SG | Indidginus | Ineke Pijn | Ines Adore | Inge & Donny | Ingo Monitor | Institute Technical Education / College West | Interfilm Berlin | Invin Vandiar | IQ Radio-Channel | Irene Bartolomé | Irene Fleischlin Modestova | Irene Strik | Irina Tumanova | Iris Bergmüller | Iris Rohr | Iris Weder | Isabel Bures | Isabel Fankhauser | Isabel Günter | Isabel Schnyder | Isabella Fellinger | Isabelle Gattiker | Isabelle Jakob | Isabelle Mauhourat | ISC | Ivan Engler | Ivan Madeo | Iván Porras | Iván Rojas | Ivo Kummer | Ivo Sieber | Ivo Zurkinden | Ivonne Gómez | Ivonne Rodriguez | Jaatje Kruger | Jac Fouché | Jacqueline des Ligneris | Jacqueline Fabi | Jacqueline Schnyder | Jacques Brown | Jacques Uldry | Jade Adami | Jade Scully | Jahmil Qubeka | Jahmil X.T. Qubeka | Jaime Smith | Jakob Wüthrich | James Matthes | James Shaw | Jan Wälti | Jane Ann Edwards | Janie Bay | Janine Häsler | Janine Michel | Janita Storm | Jannis Raptis | Jasmin Eder | Javier Hernández | Jazmin Vazquez | Jeanine Leuenberger | Jeanne Bertoud | Jeff Ross | Jenifer Berot | Jenna Bass | Jenna Cato Bass | Jenna Praschma | Jenny Altshuter | Jeremias Müller | Jeremy Frost | Jerôme Blum | Jess Henson | Jessica Barker | Jessy Tegethoff | jfc | Jiayi | Jimmy | Joana Gutscher | Joder von Rotz | Jody Abrahams | Joe Strydom | Joël Hafner | Johan van Luik | Johanna Sophia Garske | Johannes Ebner | Johannes Ludwig Richter | Johanns Pereira | John Wilhelm | Johnny López | Johnny Miller | Joiz | Jolanda Jäggi | Jonas Bieri | Jonas Holenstein | Jonas Perrin | Jonas Probst | Jonathan Cordero | Jonathan Inggs | Jonathan Jones | Jonathon Goodchild | Jörg Richter | Joris Gratwohl | Joris Rothenbühler | Jörn Westhoff | José Bermúdez | Josè Bermudez | José Kikut | Jose Tenorio | Joséphine Métraux | Josh Green | Joshua Moore | Josué Fischel | Jrene Rolli | Juan Carlos Calvo | Juan Fernando Lima | Juan Pablo Balsells | Juan Pablo Franky | Juan Pablo Parra | Juan Rojas | Juan Whyte | Jubiläumsstiftung der Schweizerischen Mobiliar | Judith Hofstetter | Judith Lichtneckert | Judith Schnyder | Juhi Sheth | Juko | Julia Cain | Julia Echeverri | Julia Fabrick | Julia Geiser | Julia Kushnarenko | Julia Stephenson | Julia Wenger | Julia Wiesen | Julián Alonso | Julie Wenger | Julieta Chinchilla | Julieta Sánchez Baldoncini | Jūratė Gačionytė | Jurgen Ureña | Juri Steinhart | Jurriaan Cooimann | Justin Melville | Justus Pfeiffer | Kaegood Utairat | Kai Herrmann | Kai Peter Uhlig | Kanton Bern | Kanyapat Utapao | Kapitel - Restaurant - Bar - Club | Kareem Hassan | Karim Shafei | Karin Hänni | Karin Kammermann | Karin Locher | Karin Pfitzner | Karin Ritz | Karin Siegenthaler | Karina Sokolovskaja | Karlien Seegers | Karolina Hernández | Kate Hodges | Katharina Schneider Roos | Katharina Wollmann | Katherine Muñoz | Katherine Vega | Kathrin Raabe | Kathrin Rothenberger | Katia Grütter | Katie Auld | Katja Klein | Katrien Reist | Katrin Dittli | Kaunitz | Kay Büssing | Kayoko Takashima | Kei Gruner | Kelli Lakey | Kelly Grobbelaar | Ken Chong | Ken Frank | Kerstin Krause | Kevin Donnet | Kevin Kai | Kevin Kriedmann Lonesome | Kim Hoffenburg | Kim Roberts at Core | Kimberly Mata | Kimberly Yurica | Kinder Leporello | Kinki Magazin | Kino City 2 | Kino Kunstmuseum | Kino Rex | Kino Schloss Aarau | Kira Marais | Kirill Alyokhin | Kirill Papin | Kirsten Herten | Kitag Kino-Theater AG | Klaus Peter Neumann | Koji Hirano | Kölner Filmhaus | Kölnticket | Kome Komesiri | Kong Fu Burger | Konrad Mazanowski | Konrad Weber | Konrad Wittmer | Konstantin Davydkin | Konzerttheater Bern | Kookaii Harnsujin | Kornhausforum | Krystyna Buchal | Ksenia Dikusar' | KualKiera | Kultur Casino | Kultur Kanton Bern | Kulturagenda | Kulturbüro Bern | Kulturmagazin Ensuite | KulturStadtBern | Kung Fu Burger | Kunstmuseum Bern | Künzle Druck | Kurt Hadorn | Kurzfilmagentur Hamburg | Kurzfilmtage Winterthur | Kyoto City International Foundation | Kyoto City University of Arts Art Gallery @KCUA | Kyoto International Indies Film Festival | Kyoto Media Art Lab | Kyoto Radio Cafe | Kyoto Sento Art Festival | Kyoto University of Foreign Studies | L’Oreal Paris | La Cavaña | La Clé Bernoise | La Comuna | La Fontié | La Nación | La Oliva Verde | La Republica | La Sala Post | La Tribu | La'eeqah Galant | Labia Theatre | Ladina Juon | Lahaye Post | Laia Hegi | Landa Gráfica - Audiovisual | Lanna Classen | Lars Wiebe | LASALLE College of The Arts | LatAm Cinema | Latin Grafina | Laura Abella | Laura Contreras | Laura Gati | Laura Keegan | Laura Molina | Laura Pacheco | Laura Winzenried | Laura Zimmermann | Lauren van Rensburg | Laurence Crouzeix | Laurent Million City Varsity | Le Fontie | Le Sirupier de Berne | Lea Bähler | Lea Maria Burkhalter | Lea Schiel | Lea Schlunegger | Leandro Delmastro | Lee-Ursus Alexander | Lena Denier | Lena Glanzmann | Lena Mini | Lena Tazetdinova | Lensbaby | Léon Noordzij | Leon van der Merwe | Leonardo Ramírez | Leonie Marti | Leonie Schulthess | Leonie Seibold | Leopold 7 | Lerato Mokopanele | LeTec | Lettra Design | Leysan Akhmetzyanova | Liani Maasdorp | Libia Jiménez | Lichtspiel / Kinemathek Bern | Life Is Short | Lighthouse | Lighthouse film service | Lin Tan | Linda Geisser | Linda Landolt | Linda Zetisky and Antony Schneider | Linda Zimmermann | Linley Rall | Lisa Gotto | Lisa Ogdie | Lisandro Gallo | Lisette Reuter | Lisette Wyss | Little Big Productions | Livejournal CINEMOTION | Livia Matthäus | Livio Andrieri | LJ | Loeb AG | Loic Roth | Loop Street Studios | Loor Ens | Lorena Gallegos Sofia - Mediterraneo | Lorena Morris | Lorena Simmel | Lorna Chacón | Los 40 | Lotti Schmid | Louis Mataré | Lourens De Groot | Lubov Bashun | Luc König | Luc Pauchard | Luc Walpoth | Luca Siffert | Lucas Buchenel | Lucía Cota | Lucia Devoto | Lucia Lago | Lucie Bader Egloff | Ludi Krause | Luis Quirós | Luisa Funke | Lukas Bucher | Lukas Pulver | Lukas Vogelsang | Luke Armstrong | Luke Kane-Berman | Luke Matheny | Luke Meinzen | Luki Frieden | Luna Design | Lunes de Cinemateca | Lungiswa Joe | Lynette Ou'Tim | Lynn Mary Fraser | M24 | Maarten Van Seters | Mabel Tay | Machine | Mad Dog Skateboarding | MAD Solutions | Madame Zingara | Madcity | Madeleine Corbat | Madeleine Uldry | Madleina | Mads Nørgaard | Magdalena Filip | Magdalena Nadolska | Mahala | Mahamaya | Mai Serhan | Maikel Müller | make | Malcolm | Malek Hosni | Malou Nussbaum | Management Development Institute of Singapore | Manatsanun Phanlerdwongsakul | MangoBits | Manja Greuter | Manos en la Masa | Manuel Joller | Maquinas de Mirar | Mara Lehmann | Marc Bieri | Marc Doudin | Marc P. Bernegger | Marc Wälti | Marc Wehrlin | Marc Ziegler | Marcel Hari | Marcel Jaeggi | Marcel Wirth | Marcella Voelgyi | Marco Chacón | Marco Frauchiger | Marco van der Merwe | Marco Zwahlen | Marcus Baumann | Margarita Daeva | Margarita Murashko | Mari Gleeson | María Cecilia Cecheto | María Fernanda Jiménez | María Lourdes Cortés | María Mercedes Cuadra | Maria Motyleva | Maria Vargas Araya | Maria's Greek Cafe | Marian Amsturz | Mariángela Martinez Restrepo | Mariann Lewinsky | Marianne Müller | Marianne Rivar | Mariano Calvo | Mariano Ramírez | Marie Blom | Marie-Lies Kupferschmied | Marie-Lou Nussbaum | Marie-Luise Grossenrieder | Marie-Luise Grossrieder | Mariel Jiménez | Mariel Schmidt | Marike Liebertrau | Marilyn Castellón | Marina Atoyan | Marina Haueter | Marina Hernandéz | Mario Batkovic | Mario Garita | Mario Nelson | Mario Raetzel | Mario Timbal | Markus Görtz | Markus Säuberli | Markus Wilhelm | Marleina Vital | Maropeng Vushangwe | Marquis Brown | MARS gallery  | Marta Herrmann | Martin Abplanalp | Martin Alder | Martin Botha | Martin Bustamante | Martin Rapold | Martin Schneider | Martin Steuer | Martina Borck | Martina Burkhardt | Martina Ingold | Martina Kümmerli | Martina Müller | Marvin Haddon | Marwa Zein | Marzipan | Masahiro Yoshino | Masterlitho | Mathias Bremgartner | Mathias Lüscher | Mathias Patthey | Mathieu Pochon | Mathieu Simonin | Matthew Jones | Matthias Füg | Matthias Günter | Matthias Lehnherr | Matthias Lüscher | Matthias Vollmer | Matthijs van Dijk | Matthis Behren | Matthis Mazlum Kaygalak | Mauricio Fischel | Mauricio Martínez | Mauricio Quirós - Wooki | Maximiliano Mantonietta | Maxwell Jansen | Maycha Thadachaichumpol | Mayenzeke Baza | Mayra Olaya | Media Development Authority | Media Film Service | Media Research Inc. | Meesha Chang | Megumi Ayukawa | Meinrad Feuchter | Mel Agace | Mel Brizzi | Melania Fernandez | Melanie Altanian | Melanie Amrein | Melanie Kenyon | Melanie Spori | Melany Alvarado | Melchior Bendel | Meli Meier | Melisa Muhtari | Melissa Chacón | Melissa Jimenez | Melissa Kawasoe | Melissa Sanchez | Memakefilm | Metro AG | Mich Heimann | Micha Braeur | Micha Probst | Michael Bruderer | Michael Bucher | Michael Fankhauser | Michael Feller | Michael Heimann | Michael Huber | Michael Matthews | Michael Sachs | Michael Schenker | Michael Schwarz | Michael Thalmann | Michaela von Siebenthal | Michal Malek | Michèle Rothen | Michelle Bachmann | Michelle Barrow | MIchelle Fuster | Miho Project | Miini Region | Mike Delaney | Mike Girgis | Mike Keller | Mike O’Brian | Milena Somogy | millefoto | Ministerio de Cultura de la Nación | Ministerio de Cultura y Juventud | Mir Kino | Mira Fahrer | Mira Kandathil | Mirco Vogelsang | Miriam Ernst | Miriam Loertscher | Miriam Neuhaus | Miriam Pfister | Miriam Strauss | Mirjam Roth | Mirko Schmidt | Mirta Novinc | Mitra Vidic | Mobility Genossenschaft | Mohamed Sakr | Mohammed el Hajj | Moisés Tuñón García | Mona Guetg | Mona Iraqi | Mona Sieber | Monde Kawana | Mónica Acosta | Monica Magnitun | Monika Born | Monika Gerber | Monika Schärer | Monika Weber | Monique Rogers | Montserrat Herrera | Mooneen Lee | mop6 | Moritz A. Sachs | Moritz Schiess | Morne Marais | Morné Marais | Morne Wessels | Moscow Film School | Moscow FM | Moskva 24  | Mostafa el Tayib | Moushira Adel | Movieoke | MSNC | Muhammed Demirel | Muhammed El-Hajj | Municipalidad de San José | Murielle Rüdy | mydestination.com | MyPhotoBook | N-Team | Nabila Hammad | Nabyla Sereg | Nadia Stefanizzi | Nadine Habegger | Nadja Schildknecht | Nadja Schnetzler | Nadja Straub | Nampak Corrugated | Nana Lomingo | Nana Lomingo Nasson | Narumon Chamnaintham | Nasso Vikos | Natali Gromova | Natalia Dubovik | Natalie Cartier | Natalie Chan Pui I | Natalie Frei | Natalie Schwarz | Natalie Stewart | Natalie Weber | Natalya Chamkina | Natasha Johnson | Nathalia Segura | Nathalie Bühler | Nathalie Zahnd | National Film and Video Foundation | National Lottery Distribution Fund | Neil Danvers | Neil Sinclair | Nelly Hidayet | Nerine Verwey | Netherlands-Flemish Institute | Neto Villalobos | Netzwerk Cinema | Nevena Bebic | Newton James | nfvf | Nicholas Chee | Nicki van Eck | Nicky Wyman | Nico Gurtner | Nicolas Bideau | Nicolas Egger | Nicolás Pacheco | Nicolás Rivera | Nicole Adams Kunze | Nicole and Sian at Harry & Co | Nicole Konrad | Nicole Leclercq | Nicole Nobs | Nicole Quirós | Nicole Rivar | Nicole Walker | Nicolette Baker | Nidia Matamoros | Nik Eugster | Niklaus Manuel Stoller | Nils Braun | Nina Bühlmann | Nina Karlsson | Nina Ramseier | Nina Walther | ninteen84 | No masala | Noémie Guignard | Noémie Hitz | Nonhlanhla Tiger-lilly Mditshwa | Nonzee Nimibutr | Nooch - Asian Kitchen | Norient – Network for Local and Global Sounds and Media Culture | Nothile Sibisi | nothing from outer space | Nour Ahmadin | Ntandazo Gcingca | Nueva Escuela de Cine y Televisión | Numéro10/Buzzilla | Obialor Chinedu | Offene Kirche Bern | Oksana Bychkova | Oktyabr Cinema | Oldies Shop | Olga Kontsova | Olga Mosicheva | Olimpia | Olio Pub y Restaurante | Oliver Berger | Oliver Bühlmann | Oliver Graff | Oliver Hermanus | Oliver Klein | Oliver Lange | Oliver Previdoli | Oliver Schneiter | Oliver Wermuth | Olivia Alina Witschi | Olivier Baillifard | Olivier Jones | Olivier van der Hoeven | OLMO | Olwethu Luvalo | Omar el Sahy | Omar Soudodi | Omewiri Collins | One Minute Festival | One Small Seed | Onwarin Niyomsataya  | Ornella Girola | Osama El Gamsy | Oscar Bravo | Oscar Vargas | Otroscines | P. Oscar Martinez | Pabla Andrea Valenti | Pablo Cesar Torres | Pablo Geller | Pablo Sulzer | Pablo Torres | Pädagogische Hochschule Bern | Padraic o'Meara | Pakakaew Boonliang | Pamela Jauregui | Pannatat Po-dhivejakul  | Paola Pelzmajer | Paola Schumacher | Parque La Libertad – CETAV | Pascal Glauser | Pascal Isenschmid | Pascal Mülchli | Pascal Ruprecht | Pascal Schmitz | Pascale Zindel | Passive attack | Patric Franzen | Patric Schatzmann | Patricia Velázquez | Patrick Jäger | Patrick Karpiczenko | Patrick Knecht | Patrick Logo | Patrick Muchenberger | Patrick Puddu | Patrick Vee | Patrick Wolff | Pattanachai Chotimit | Paul Guyeu | Paul Haggis | Paul Müller | Paul Sapatta | Paul Spurrie | Paula Brenes | Paula Marín | Paula Vartanian | Paula Zapata | Paulo Folly | Penelope Bruha | PEPSI  | Per Attislander | Perfect Promotion | Peter Aerschmann | Peter Baminger | Peter Chidiebere Omewiri–Pius | Peter Guyer | Peter Luisi | Peter Scheurer | Peter Schranz | Peter Serwanga | Peter von Gunten | Peter Zimmerli | Petra Bakker | Petra Wersch | Pfeiffer Justus | Phil Okinawa | Philip Delaquis | Philip Pohlodek | Philipp Zühlke | Philippe Clivaz | Philippe Renner | Phillipp Zühlke | Photographers | Phuwarin Phonsaen | Pia Rubin | Picha Boonliang | Picture Puzzle Media | Pierino Niklaus | Pierre Jordann | Pierre Lombard | Pierre Monnard | Pierre Perrett | Pierre Reischer | Plan B | Plascon | pmkrrnmk | Polina Polyudkina | Polina Stepanova | Politforum Käfigturm | Pooh HO Fung | Pope Jerrod | Post One Films | Poytr Magnus Nedov | Präsidialdirektion der Stadt Bern | Preisig Simon | Preserve Planet | Preserveplanet.org | Pressure Cooker Studios | Priest Post-production | Prinz | Priscilla Gómez | Profevi AG | PROGR-Zentrum für Kulturproduktion | Prophouse | Props 4 the Stars | Próxima Comunicación | Prozentbuch | Psydstep | Publicis | Publicitas | Pudi Luginbühl | Pulp Cinema Stellenbosch | Pulse | Punto Rojo | Puttnam School of The Arts | Q4 Sport und Mode AG | QUEERSICHT | Quinnies Cinemas Ltd | Quyen Pham | Radio ADN | Radio Chocolate | Radio Cultura | Radio Hit | Radio Hit 104.7 | Radio Hit y Colisión Artística | Radio Malpaís | Radio RaBe Bern | Radio U / Frecuencia UCR | Rafael Bolliger | Rafael Vargas | Rafeeqah Galant | Ragaz Catering | Raissa Ruchti | Rajiv Chaudhry | Ramasamy Rajesree | Ramona Bolliger | Ramona Kelle | Ramsay Media | Ramu Berger | Raphael Hug | Raphael Vonlanthen | Raquel Abrahams | Raquel Fischel | Raquel Roque | Ratchada Wijitjamaree  | Raúl de la Espriella | Rawabet Theater | Rawia el Madani | Rawia ElMadani | Ray Lakey | Rea Televantos | Real of Senses | Realness Residency | Rebeca Borbón | Rebecca Siegfried | Rebecka Joy Domig | Rebekka Bangerter | Rebekka Gemperle | Red Bull AG | Red Cultura | Reelport | Regula Fuchs | Regula Schneider | Regula Staub | Reim in Flammen | Reinhard AG Bäckerei Konditorei Café | Reitumetse Langa | remake | Remo Longhi | Renata Camarotti | René Kunz | René Montiel | René Spielmann | Rentaphoto | Republica | Res Hofmann | Restaurant Altes Tramdepot | Restaurant Das Lehrerzimmer | Restaurant Du Nord | Restaurant LaPergola | Restaurant Las alps | Restaurant Lokal | Restaurant Lötschberg AOC | Restaurant Nooch | Restaurant O’Bolles | Restaurant OKRA | Restaurant Ringgenberg | Restaurant Tulsi | Restaurant Veranda | Restaurant Volver | Restaurante Tapas – Bar La cavaNa | Restless Talent | Reta Guetg | Reto Barmettler | Reto Bühler | Reto Burri | Reto Caffi | Reto Guetg | Reto Kühni | Reto Siffert | Revista Vacío | Rhea Balder | Rheingeflüster | Rheinprint | Rhyder Key | Riaz Solker | Ricardo Camacho | Rice n Smile | Richard Griffin | Richard Harris | Richard Keppel Smith | Richard McKinley | Richard Oppermann | Richard Werder | RickliWyss AG | Ricola | Rif Raf | Rigoberto López | Rik | Ringier TV | Rissei Cinema Project | RKS Productions | Robbert Van Rooden | Robert Richter | Roberto GarcÌa | Roberto Jaén | Robin Olivier | Rochelle Malgarte | Rochus Aust | RocÌo Fernndez | Rock Nacional FM 93.7 | Rocking the Daisies | Rolan | Roland Bonjour | Roland Bott | Roland Brunner | Roland Feller | Roland Leuenberger | Roland Sweet | Rolf Balli | Rolf Büttikofer | Rolf Dähler | Rolf Helbling | Rolf Locher | Rolf Portmann | Rolf Schmid | Rolf Steiner | Rolf Vögeli | Romain Bach | Romaney | Romy Alfino | Romy Townsend | Ron Orp | Ronnie Feller | Room Art Space | Rosa Boog | Rosa Maino | Rose Chan | Rose Gough | Rose Nhlapo | Ross Adami | Rowan Pybus | Rowena Scott | Roxanne | Roxy's Cafe | Roy Zetiskay | Royal roots communications | RS Imagen | RSImage | Ruark Ferreira | Rubadub | Rubix Room Creative Studios | Ruché Sylvester | Rüdiger Schmidt Sodingen | Rudolf Santschi | Ruth Bangerter | SA Indie Films | SA Selection Panel | Sabina Ingold | Sabina Plüss | Sabine Birnbaum | Sabine Haberkorn | Sabine Lindlar | Sabine Pfeiffer | Sabrina Di Gaspare | Sabrina Obrecht | Sabrina Pascht | Sabrina Reiter | SAE Institute Zurich | Safaa' Al Laithy | Sailor Jerry | Sala Garbo | Sally Kandil | Sam Koh | Samuel Mettler | Samuel Suter | San José Volando | Sana Gassmann | Sandino Scheidegger | Sandra Dalto | Sandra Förster | Sandra Gaitán | Sandra Schär | Sandro Alvarez | Sandro Alvaro | Sandro Siemer | Sara Fischel | Sara Michel | Sara Verweij | Sara Walimann | Sarah Berner | Sarah Felix | Sarah Hübscher | Sarah Martinez | Sarah Möckel | Sarah Schroth | Sarah Stähli | Sarah Vögtli | Sascha Düx | Sasha van Zyl | SAUL | Saúl e Méndez | SBB Bahnhof Bern | Schönetöne | Schule für Gestaltung | Schweizer Jugendfilmtage | Science et cité cinema 2010 | Seam Nkula | Sean Drummond | Sean Els | Séance    | Searle Street Post    | Sébastian Lavoyer | Sebastian Zöchbauer | Secretaria de Cultura de Vicente Lopez | SEMAT | Sense Virtual | Serageldine Walid | Seraina Brunner | Seraina Dübendorfer | Seraina Winzeler | Seraina Ziörjen | Serge Liebermann | Sergey Zavialov | Sergio Dreyer | Seriegraphie Uldry AG | Setup Studios | Seven Four Four Digital | Severin Karl | Severine Curiger | Shadeena | Shahinda | Shamila Rahim | Shane Badenhorst | Sharleen Hollick | Sharlto Copley  | Sharon Jingy Ng | Sharon Kroska | Shaun Lee | Shaye at Silver Banana | Shaymaa Gabr | Shinpukan | Short & Sweet | Short Attack | Shortcut – Tetris Events | Shortcut Creative | Shortfilmdepot | Showtec | Shuraigh Meyer | Siamlite Film Service | Siamlite service | Sibs Shongwe-La Mer | Sibylle Pappé | Silvan Rüssli | Silvana Gfeller | Silver Banana | Silvia Angst | Silvia García | Silvia Matus | Silvia Müller | Simon Anliker | Simon Back | Simon Büchler | Simon Ford | Simon Gross | Simon Hansen | Simon Hefti | Simon Hofmann | Simon Huber | Simon Jacoby | Simon Jaquemet | Simon König | Simon Kürsener  | Simon Penz | Simon Peter Drescher | Simon Ratcliffe | Simon Renfer | Simon Stefan | Simon Tanner | Simon Tellenbach | Simona Busco | Simone Düggelin | Simone Ritscher | Sina Blum | SINART ñ Canal 13 | SINDIE | Sinema | Singapore Film Society | Singapore Polytechnic | Sion Kölsch | Sitewise | Sivuyile Ngesi | Skylark NY | Slang | smARTec | Smirnoff | Snapshot Cinema | Sofia Gonzalez | Sofia Mediterráneo | Sol Moyano | Somnia | Sonja „Sunny“ Bansemer | Sonja Bieri | Sonja Hägeli | SonntagsZeitung | Sophia Frankfurt | Sophie Brunner | Soul Food Express | Sound & Motion Studios | Sound and Motion Studios | SOUND Events | Sound Surgeon Studios | Souq.com | South African Embassy | South African Film Orchestra | SRG SSR | Stacey Keppler | Stadt Bern | Stage Pool | Starticket | StarTV | Stef Reber | Stefan Eggler | Stefan Gerber | Stefan Große | Stefan Gubser | Stefan Krause | Stefan Rogenmoser | Stefan Schiffer | Stefan Stauffiger | Stefan Streit | Stefan Zuber | Stefanie Arnold | Stefanie Bracher | Stefanie Feller | Stefanie Klemm | Steinvorth | Stellenbosch | Stempel Umscheid | Stephan Filati | Stephan Neuheuser | Stephan Wyder | Stephanie Anderson | Stephanie B. Lázarus | Stephanie Gwee | Stephanie Juan | Stephanie Portmann | Stephany Jiménez | STEREOTACTIC | Steve Walker | Steven Goodman | Steven Grütter | Steven Markovitz | Stiftung Denk an mich | Stiftung SWISS PERFORM | students.ch | Studio Flex | Studio Sounds | Stummfilm DJ | SUBCULTURE | Südkulturfonds | Sue Walker | Sue-Ellen Chitunya | Summer Liang | Sunday express | Sunny Bansemer | Sunshine Cinema | Suparada Prapawong | Suresh Surenthiran | Susan Bolzli | Susan Morris | Susanne Ammann | Susanne Goldschmid | Susanne Hess | Susanne Lizano | Susanne Sachs | Susanne Stein | Suvinit Pornnavalai | Sven Wälti | Sweding | Swedisch Film Institute | Sweet Sensations | Swiss Air | Swiss Association Singapore | Swiss Club in Cairo | Swiss Films | Swiss Perform | Swisscom AG | Swissimage | Swisslos | Swisslos Kultur Kanton Bern | SwissPerform | Sydelle Willow-Smiith | Sylke Gottlebe | Sylvia Basheva | Tal Aharonov | TALENT SCREEN | Tamara Abeldaño | Tamara Parham | Tamboerskloof farm | Tamryn Spiers | Tandil Cortos | Tania Televantos | Tanis Pintong | TANZEEM | Taryn Joffe | Tarzan | Tatyana Ivkina | Tayba | TCMP | Teagan Cunniffe | Teatro El Maadi | Ted Scapa | Teddie Davies | Teddy Wassmer | Tedila Tope | Telecable | Teo Sueanne | Terence Neale | Terri Coppin | Terry George | Tess Wolpe | Tetsuo Abiko | Thaïs Scaffidi | Thanantorn Sirichalermsuk | Thandeka Zwana | Thandekile Sishange | The Big Issue | The Board Box | The Callsheet | The Cape Film Commission | The Castle of Good Hope | The Company's Garden Restaurant | THE GRAND DADDY Hotel | The Greek Campus | The HKust Center for the Arts | The Labia Theatre | The Lofts at Prince | The Monk | The Museum of Kyoto | The National Film and Video Foundation | The Prop House | The Propfather | The Townhouse Gallery | The Usual Suspects | The Village | Thea Schröer | Thea Small | Theater am Käfigturm | Theater Marie | Theater National | Thembisa Cochrane | Theo Baer | Theo Bakker | THINKABOUTFILM | Thitichayapron Chanthaloed | Thom Iseli | Thomas Allenbach | Thomas Baumann | Thomas Burkhalter | Thomas Gerber | Thomas Isler | Thomas Kreiselmaier | Thomas Landes | Thomas Messerli | Thomas Mischler | Thomas Range | Thomas Rossier | Thor Rixon | Tibits | Ticket Corner | TicketMarche | Tiger Kiss design | Till Haase | Tim Engel | Tim Weinand | Timo Swoboda | Timon Richiger | Tina Lange | Tina Saurer | Titilayo O. Akinmoyo | Tjerkjan Oord | TK Park | Tlhompho Mokoena | Tobias Asch | Tobias Bauer | Tobias Brunner | Tobias Bühlmann | Tobias Häusler | Tobias Hoeck | Tobias Straka | Tobias Wirth | Toby Hoeck | Todd Brown | Tom Iseli | Tom Traber | Tom Weingart | Toto Dzingwa | Touchtown | Toyah Fitzpatrick | Tracy Swan | Tree Films | Trident Press | Tristan Brown | Trudi Joras | Truth Coffee Roasting | TS Entertainment | Twint | Tyrone Rubin | Tyson Jopson | Uber | Ubomi-Media | UCT Film Media Dept | UCT Radio | Ueli Wüthrich | Ugo Heubi | Ulrich Kündig | Ulrike Schlie | Ulukbek Korganbekov | UN3 | Unathi Mokonto | Universidad Veritas | Universität Bern | Universität Luzern | Universität zu Köln | Upcoming filmmakers | Urs Krähenbühl | Urs Lindauer | Urs Rietmann | Urs Rothen | Ursina Meier | Ursina Schönholzer | Ursula Krebs | US Embassy Library | Uwe Schlosser | Valeria Pagani | Valiant Bank | Vandiar's Indian Cuisine | Vanesa Barreto | Vanesa L'Afflitto | Vanessa Federicci | Vanessa Wimpfheimer | Vanessa Zurilla | Vat So | Vatter Gastro AG | Vector 4 Digital | Veerachai Jitsoonthorntip | Velafrica | Velokurier Bern | Vera Baranyai | Vera Fischer Aeberhard | Vera Vasilenko | Veritas | Vernon Curtis | Verónica Araujo | Verónica Castillo | Veronica Schaller | Veronika Grob | Veronika Perelesskaya | Veronique Bakker Tschudin | Vichy | Vicky Johns | Victor F. | Victor Okhai | Victoria Cinema SF | Victoria Vega | Victoria-Rose Gough | Videoceed | VIGANO Anwaltskanzlei | Viktoria Eremina | Viña Maipo | Violet sais | Virgina Soley | Vision of Art | viva – La nación | Vivian Albán | Viviana Castro | Viviana Murillo | Viviane Bangerter | Vukile Zuma | Wael Omar | Walter Ciranno | Wang Chee Yann | Warren Lekey | Waterkant Studios | Watson | We-are-awesome.com | Web Active | Weiss + Appetito | Wem Willgöradet | Wenger | Werk5 | Werner de Swardt | Whitebold | Whitoutabox | Wieslaw Pipczynski | Will Hinton | Willem Grobler | Willem Oberli | Wolfram Lotze | Woodhead’s Leathers | Wooki Colectivo | World Design Capital Cape Town 2014 | Xymna Engel | Yapp | Yara Koura | Yaron Schwartzman | Yasmin Gharabawi | Yasser Anwar | Yellow Studio Bangkok | Yette Neumann | Yinet Araya | Yolande Smith | Yoshua Oviedo | Young Swiss | Youssef el Shazli | Youssef Habib | Yu-Project Kyoto | Yuhzimi | Yuki Tanabe | Yukihiro Hirose | Yulia Kushnarenko | Yutthana suea-pa | Yves Durrer | Yves Mettler | Yves Wenger | Yvette Krause | Yvonne Andres | Yvonne Hausheer | Yvonne Meyer | Zane Maqetuka | Zauberlaterne | Zawya | Zdenka Vapenik | Zein | Zeitung dieperspektive.ch | Zen Tan | Zentrum Paul Klee | Zhora Krizhovnikov | Zikhona Mei | Zintle Simelela | ZoMedia | Zone33 | Zootee Studios | ZS ZürichRe | Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHDK | Zuri Maria Daiß | Zürich Film Festival ZFF 

 
And many many other volunteers and friends. And all the filmmakers who share their wonderful films with us!